Facebook Twitter
About DVHS Bell Schedules Visit DVHS Forms School Site Council Wildcat Days Administration Office Summer Information
Wildcat Counseling Academic Planning College and Career Center Senior Class Info Parent Resources
Wildcat Academics Advanced Placement Library Departments Programs Testing
Wildcat Athletics Coaches Corner Athletic Parents Spirit Squad Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports
Wildcat Parents Athletic Boosters Education Fund Music Boosters Fund PTSA Registration
Student Resources Student Awards DVHS Student Clubs Student Support Resources
Wildcat Staff Directory Staff Resources

Calendar of Meetings

Meetings are held in the administrative conference room from 3:30-4:30pm.

September 22, 2016

October 20, 2016
November 17, 2016
December 15, 2016
January 19, 2016
February 16, 2016
March 16, 2016
April 20, 2016
May 18, 2016

School Site Council

Site Council Meetings

All Site Council Meetings will begin at 3:30 pm in room 1120 (Ms. Sakkis' room) unless otherwise noted. All are welcome to attend, but only elected members can vote. The agendas are below. Direct any questions to Deme Sakkis: dsakkis@srvusd.net. The SPSA can be found HERE.

2017-2018- Agendas

2016-2017 Approved Meeting Minutes

Site Council Agendas 2015-2016

2015-2016 Approved Site Council Minutes

September

October

November

December

January 

February

March

April

May 

Past Agendas for 2014-2015 School Year

Approved Minutes for 2014-2015 Meetings

Membership

Members for the 2016-2017 year are:

Parent Representatives:

Steve Bried

Sophie Chen

Tom O'Malley

Sakina Sawhney

Song Q. Zhong

Rebecca Zheng (A)

 

Student Representatives:

Shruti Adusumilli

Irene Chang

David Jung

Sheerin Khan

Vaibhav Naidu

Isabel Ting

Saad Jamal (A)

 

Teacher Representatives:

Allison Gardiner

Caroline Lloyd

Annie Nguyen

Ann Noel-Booras

Jennifer Shuen

Jeff Vangene

Kathy Huang

Sumeyye Cardakli

 

Non-Classroom Teacher:

Kerri Pike 

 

Permanent Members:

Dave Kravitz, Principal

Peggy Thomas, Financial Analyst

Debbie Butler, Technology/Classified Rep.  

 

Chair:

Dana Pattison

 

(A) = Alternate