About DVHS Bell Schedules Visit DVHS Forms School Site Council Wildcat Days Administration Office Summer Information
Wildcat Counseling Academic Planning College and Career Center Senior Class Info
Wildcat Academics Advanced Placement Library Departments Programs Testing
Wildcat Athletics Coaches Corner Athletic Parents Spirit Squad Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports
Wildcat Parents Athletic Boosters Education Fund Music Boosters Fund PTSA Grad Night
Wildcat Students Student Awards DVHS Student Clubs Student Support Resources
Wildcat Staff Staff Resources
Track and Field
IMG_1204.jpg

Men's Varsity Track and Field are the DFAL Champions. 

Men's Varsity Track and Field are the DFAL Champions.  They were 1 point ahead of Dublin before the 4x400m relay (which is the last event of the meet), so the 4x4 was the deciding factor.... very exciting.  They beat Dublin in the 4x4 to win the League Championship for the 2nd year on a row!!

 

NCS:

 

Girls 4x100m Relay:

  • Daniela Puig
  • Swetha Boaz
  • Isha Sharma
  • Aishwarya Perumal

Boys 4x100m Relay:

  • Ryan Chiu
  • Ethan Song
  • Alan Lunardhi
  • Titus Sullivan
  • Albery Wiryawan
  • Evan Dawson

Boys 1600m Run

  • Neil Braganza - League Champion with a new school record and Seated 1st for the NCS meet
  • Tommy Bell

Boys 110m Hurdles:

  • Harish Athavan** (advance to Meet of Champion)
  • Evan Dawson
  • Christian Campbell

Girls 400m:

  • Alexandria Peregrino

Boy's 100m

  • Ethan Song - League Champion
  • Titus Sullivan

Girls 800m

  • Tarra O'Malley

Boys 800m

  • Neil Braganza** (advance to Meet of Champion)
  • Daniel Meyer

Boys 300m Hurdles

  • Harish Athavan
  • Nathan Barney

Boys 200m

  • Ethan Song - League Champion with a new school record and Seated 1st at the NCS meet

Girls 3200m

  • Alexandria Tucker
  • Helen Guo

Boys 3200m

  • Quinn Schmidt

Girls 4x400m Relay

  • Katie O'Malley
  • Isha Sharma
  • Tarra O'Malley
  • Alexandria Peregrino
  • Alexandria Tucker

Boys 4x400m Relay

  • Spencer Chan
  • Nathan Barney
  • Sashank Rayapudi
  • Harish Athavan
  • Tommy Bell
  • Neil Braganza

Girls High Jump

  • Katie O'Malley

Girls Pole Vault

  • Riley Woo

Girls Long Jump

  • Katie O'Malley

Girls Shot Put

  • Pamela Grisson
  • Catherine Neubrand

Boys High Jump

  • Tyrell Hill
  • Nathan Barney

Boys Pole Vault

  • Conner Twomey

 

Boys Long Jump

  • Dhroovaa Khannan
  • Eugene Luu

Boys Triple Jump

  • Dhroovaa Khannan** (advance to Meet of Champion)
  • Sashank Rayapudi

Boys Shot Put

  • Alexander Osobin

Frosh/Soph Champions (1st Place)

Frosh/Soph Champions (1st Place)

  • Girls 1600m: Aushmitha Grewal
  • Boys 4x100m relay: Brandon Twomey, Ryan Farrior, Neal Tiu, Jake Longson
  • Girls 100m: Samantha Goldstein
  • Boys 100m: Jake Longson
  • Girls 800m: Briana Sanchez
  • Girls 200m: Bailie Robinson

Sports Calendar.jpeg

Head Coach: Tom Chamberlain & Steph Bambury

 

Sport Donations

Donations

Donations can be made online HERE You may also donate by bringing a check to the bookkeeper in the administration building. Payment options are available, please see Peggy Thomas our book keeper for more information.

Please Make Checks Payable to: 
DVHS ATHLETICS (Your Sport)